Marcus Hammond
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3255:10 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 29:36
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.5 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 1424 | 459 | 260 | 79 | 18 | 161 | 196 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 496–1147 | 43.2% | 10.4 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 281–608 | 46.2% | 5.5 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 215–539 | 39.9% | 4.9 | 6.6 |
| FT | 217–279 | 77.8% | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 56.1% | 47.0% | 24.3% | 1.61 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Marcus Hammond | Niagara | 19 | 20:09 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 13.0 | 56.8%† | 80.8% | 70.1%† |
| 2020 Marcus Hammond | Niagara | 27 | 30:53 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 18.7 | 43.4% | 78.8% | 57.4% |
| 2021 Marcus Hammond | Niagara | 18 | 34:37 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 14.8 | 30.5% | 73.8% | 46.2% |
| 2022 Marcus Hammond | Niagara | 25 | 34:53 | 18.2 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 20.9 | 37.8% | 81.1% | 56.3% |
| 2023 Marcus Hammond | Notre Dame | 21 | 25:52 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 16.6 | 40.7% | 69.0% | 59.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.5 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -1.4 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.7 | 1,722 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | -0.2 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,773 | ||
| 2021 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.0 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,054 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.4 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -1.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,797 | ||
| 2019 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.5 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -1.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,296 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology