Jalen Pickett
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4133:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 115
- Minutes per game
- 35:57
- Points per game
- 14.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 5.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.7 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 1694 | 638 | 640 | 128 | 84 | 247 | 220 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 655–1446 | 45.3% | 12.6 | 14.0 |
| 2P | 473–937 | 50.5% | 8.1 | 9.1 |
| 3P | 182–509 | 35.8% | 4.4 | 4.9 |
| FT | 202–282 | 71.6% | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 53.9% | 35.2% | 19.5% | 2.59 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Jalen Pickett | Siena | 16 | 34:42 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 16.8 | 34.6% | 68.8% | 52.9% |
| 2020 Jalen Pickett | Siena | 22 | 35:09 | 14.1 | 5.0 | 5.9 | 16.0 | 37.5% | 61.5% | 54.0% |
| 2021 Jalen Pickett | Siena | 14 | 35:57 | 12.9 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 14.3 | 35.9% | 75.0% | 52.0% |
| 2022 Jalen Pickett | Penn St | 30 | 36:32 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 14.7 | 32.4% | 72.4% | 50.7% |
| 2023 Jalen Pickett | Penn St | 33 | 36:32 | 17.2 | 7.3 | 6.6 | 18.8 | 39.6% | 75.2% | 57.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Penn St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.9 | +4.1 to +5.7 | Sufficient evidence | +3.3 | +1.6 | +8.2range +7.4 to +9.2 | 3,900 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Penn St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.1 | +0.9 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 3,309 | ||
| 2021 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.3 | +1.5 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,694 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.3 | +1.5 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,501 | ||
| 2019 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.2 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,559 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology