Gabe McGlothan
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2787:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 102
- Minutes per game
- 27:20
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.9 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 1067 | 700 | 91 | 87 | 56 | 145 | 287 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 380–802 | 47.4% | 7.9 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 266–495 | 53.7% | 4.9 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 114–307 | 37.1% | 3.0 | 4.4 |
| FT | 193–275 | 70.2% | 2.7 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 57.8% | 38.3% | 34.3% | 0.63 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Gabe McGlothan | SE Missouri St | 18 | 21:55 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 13.5 | 34.2%† | 54.5%† | 50.5% |
| 2021 Gabe McGlothan | Grand Canyon | 10 | 15:49 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 15.9 | 50.0%† | 69.6%† | 64.1%† |
| 2022 Gabe McGlothan | Grand Canyon | 21 | 26:59 | 9.7 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 14.3 | 34.8% | 70.8% | 54.8% |
| 2023 Gabe McGlothan | Grand Canyon | 24 | 29:58 | 13.3 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 17.8 | 35.1% | 71.6% | 60.2% |
| 2024 Gabe McGlothan | Grand Canyon | 29 | 32:45 | 12.0 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 14.7 | 41.0% | 72.3% | 59.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.3 | +3.3 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +3.1 | +5.6range +4.9 to +6.4 | 3,078 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.0 | +4.2range +3.3 to +5.1 | 2,308 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.6 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,766 | ||
| 2021 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.1 | +1.2 to +3.2 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 542 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.4 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,311 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology