Mohammed Abdulsalam
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1972:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 114
- Minutes per game
- 17:18
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.3 | 11.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 6.2 |
| Season totals | 606 | 564 | 58 | 47 | 36 | 128 | 308 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 242–472 | 51.3% | 4.1 | 9.6 |
| 2P | 242–471 | 51.4% | 4.1 | 9.6 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 122–200 | 61.0% | 1.8 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | 54.1% | 0.2% | 42.4% | 0.45 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Mohammed Abdulsalam | UNC Greensboro | 18Under 100 minutes | 4:54 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 5.0 | — | 20.0%† | 34.0%† |
| 2020 Mohammed Abdulsalam | UNC Greensboro | 14 | 13:59 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7.6 | — | 100.0%† | 45.7%† |
| 2021 Mohammed Abdulsalam | UNC Greensboro | 28 | 19:14 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 14.0 | — | 63.0% | 54.4% |
| 2022 Mohammed Abdulsalam | UNC Greensboro | 29 | 20:06 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 12.8 | — | 60.4% | 57.3% |
| 2023 Mohammed Abdulsalam | UNC Greensboro | 25 | 22:40 | 7.3 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 12.9 | 0.0%† | 62.0% | 54.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.7 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +2.4 | +3.2range +2.6 to +3.7 | 1,871 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.6 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -1.5 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,871 | ||
| 2021 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.8 | +0.9 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +2.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,846 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.3 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -1.5 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 671 | ||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology