Fardaws Aimaq
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2448:59 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 86
- Minutes per game
- 28:29
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.1 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.3 | 14.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 1120 | 871 | 137 | 52 | 87 | 185 | 239 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 425–900 | 47.2% | 10.5 | 14.7 |
| 2P | 388–794 | 48.9% | 9.2 | 13.0 |
| 3P | 37–106 | 34.9% | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| FT | 233–354 | 65.8% | 4.1 | 5.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.3% | 53.0% | 11.8% | 39.3% | 0.74 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Fardaws Aimaq | Mercer | 20 | 15:33 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 13.8 | 100.0%† | 43.8% | 55.7%† |
| 2021 Fardaws Aimaq | Utah Valley | 3Few games | 31:01 | 18.0 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 23.2 | — | 64.0% | 60.0%† |
| 2022 Fardaws Aimaq | Utah Valley | 24 | 35:11 | 18.6 | 13.3 | 1.8 | 21.2 | 42.5%† | 68.4% | 54.5% |
| 2023 Fardaws Aimaq | Texas Tech | 11 | 27:33 | 11.1 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 16.1 | 27.8%† | 74.2% | 51.0% |
| 2024 Fardaws Aimaq | California | 28 | 32:04 | 13.9 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 17.4 | 29.8%† | 66.7% | 50.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | California | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.7 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.7 | +3.8range +3.4 to +4.3 | 3,096 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Texas Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.9 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +1.1 | +1.3range +1.1 to +1.6 | 1,034 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Utah Valley | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.7 | +1.9 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,487 | ||
| 2021 | Utah Valley | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.6 | +2.2 to +3.2 | Limited evidence | +1.6 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 344 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Mercer | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,052 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology