Daivien Williamson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3085:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 111
- Minutes per game
- 27:48
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.9 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 1157 | 210 | 194 | 71 | 4 | 160 | 137 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 396–862 | 45.9% | 7.8 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 239–447 | 53.5% | 4.0 | 5.8 |
| 3P | 157–415 | 37.8% | 3.7 | 5.4 |
| FT | 208–253 | 82.2% | 2.3 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.0% | 59.4% | 48.1% | 29.4% | 1.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Daivien Williamson | ETSU | 20 | 21:01 | 9.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 18.4 | 41.7%† | 85.2% | 66.2% |
| 2020 Daivien Williamson | ETSU | 25 | 28:54 | 11.3 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 15.6 | 40.3% | 80.3% | 62.4% |
| 2021 Daivien Williamson | Wake Forest | 17 | 34:03 | 13.4 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 15.7 | 38.2% | 79.2% | 59.6% |
| 2022 Daivien Williamson | Wake Forest | 24 | 29:56 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 14.0 | 34.5% | 82.1% | 55.6% |
| 2023 Daivien Williamson | Wake Forest | 25 | 25:49 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12.6 | 38.1% | 86.2% | 54.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Wake Forest | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.8 | -3.3 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -1.5 | +1.9range +1.2 to +2.6 | 2,032 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Wake Forest | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.0 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,259 | ||
| 2021 | Wake Forest | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.2 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,785 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.3 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,429 | ||
| 2019 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | +0.2 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,345 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology