Cameron Parker
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2500:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 84
- Minutes per game
- 29:46
- Points per game
- 11.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 5.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.7 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 982 | 301 | 479 | 71 | 4 | 233 | 108 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 293–617 | 47.5% | 7.3 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 242–480 | 50.4% | 5.7 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 51–137 | 37.2% | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| FT | 345–430 | 80.2% | 5.1 | 6.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 60.9% | 22.2% | 69.7% | 2.06 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Cameron Parker | Sacred Heart | 17 | 29:14 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 9.3 | 39.1%† | 78.5% | 56.5%† |
| 2020 Cameron Parker | Sacred Heart | 11 | 34:59 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 33.3%† | 77.1% | 57.1%† |
| 2021 Cameron Parker | Montana | 9Few games | 25:59 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 14.2 | 46.7%† | 72.7%† | 56.3%† |
| 2022 Cameron Parker | Montana | 21 | 22:31 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 14.9 | 30.0%† | 77.5% | 59.4% |
| 2023 Cameron Parker | Portland St | 26 | 35:05 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 20.7 | 41.0%† | 83.0% | 64.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Portland St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.4 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -1.0 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.2 | 3,225 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,590 | ||
| 2021 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.7 | +0.9 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 797 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,397 | ||
| 2019 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.4 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,807 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology