Cameron Wilbon
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2223:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 106
- Minutes per game
- 20:58
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.5 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 694 | 335 | 108 | 45 | 25 | 129 | 183 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 274–626 | 43.8% | 5.9 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 241–514 | 46.9% | 4.8 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 33–112 | 29.5% | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| FT | 113–179 | 63.1% | 1.7 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 49.2% | 17.9% | 28.6% | 0.84 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Cameron Wilbon | Robert Morris | 18 | 12:39 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 10.4 | 11.1%† | 50.0%† | 45.9%† |
| 2021 Cameron Wilbon | Robert Morris | 13 | 17:44 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 12.8 | 28.6%† | 75.0%† | 52.4%† |
| 2022 Cameron Wilbon | CS Sacramento | 18 | 28:34 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 31.0%† | 60.0% | 49.0% |
| 2023 Cameron Wilbon | CS Sacramento | 28 | 24:08 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 13.4 | 31.7%† | 57.6% | 50.9% |
| 2024 Cameron Wilbon | CS Bakersfield | 29 | 19:49 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11.4 | 30.8%† | 69.4% | 47.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CS Bakersfield | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.4 | -2.5 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.6 | +1.6range +1.1 to +2.0 | 1,899 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | CS Sacramento | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.1 | -3.5 to -1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.9 | +1.8range +1.1 to +2.3 | 2,131 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | CS Sacramento | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -1.9 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,782 | ||
| 2021 | Robert Morris | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.2 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 790 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Robert Morris | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.9 | -2.9 to -0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.8 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 674 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology