Tra'Von Fagan
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
963:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 75
- Minutes per game
- 12:51
- Points per game
- 4.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 364 | 291 | 50 | 39 | 19 | 24 | 80 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 137–247 | 55.5% | 3.3 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 105–164 | 64.0% | 2.2 | 6.8 |
| 3P | 32–83 | 38.6% | 1.1 | 3.4 |
| FT | 58–74 | 78.4% | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.9% | 65.1% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 2.08 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Tra'Von Fagan | Buffalo | 14Under 100 minutes | 2:28 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 11.6 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 46.0%† |
| 2021 Tra'Von Fagan | Buffalo | 19 | 10:05 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 13.6 | 47.8%† | — | 79.3%† |
| 2022 Tra'Von Fagan | Buffalo | 15 | 16:06 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 11.4 | 30.4%† | 70.6%† | 58.0%† |
| 2023 Tra'Von Fagan | UMBC | 27 | 18:22 | 8.1 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 17.8 | 40.0%† | 80.0% | 65.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UMBC | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.7 | +2.6 to +5.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +1.6 | +3.0range +2.6 to +3.5 | 1,686 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Buffalo | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.9 | +1.9 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 866 | ||
| 2021 | Buffalo | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.6 | +1.5 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 628 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology