Braden Norris
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4196:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 123
- Minutes per game
- 34:07
- Points per game
- 9.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 4.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.3 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 1185 | 349 | 509 | 124 | 9 | 239 | 231 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 367–831 | 44.2% | 6.8 | 7.9 |
| 2P | 117–231 | 50.6% | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 3P | 250–600 | 41.7% | 4.9 | 5.7 |
| FT | 201–251 | 80.1% | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2% | 62.9% | 72.2% | 30.2% | 2.13 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Braden Norris | Oakland | 23 | 34:08 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 9.2 | 44.1% | 74.1% | 64.0% |
| 2021 Braden Norris | Loyola-Chicago | 26 | 31:50 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 41.4% | 77.1% | 61.4% |
| 2022 Braden Norris | Loyola-Chicago | 26 | 33:13 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 13.3 | 43.8% | 84.2% | 64.6% |
| 2023 Braden Norris | Loyola-Chicago | 22 | 37:37 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 11.9 | 36.4% | 74.4% | 58.0% |
| 2024 Braden Norris | Loyola-Chicago | 26 | 34:19 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 10.7 | 43.9% | 91.1% | 67.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Loyola-Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.8 | +2.8 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +2.3 | +5.8range +5.2 to +6.4 | 3,037 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Loyola-Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -0.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.6 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.0 | 2,787 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Loyola-Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.4 | +2.4 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.3 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,841 | ||
| 2021 | Loyola-Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.7 | +1.2 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,613 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Oakland | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.5 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,798 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology