Keshawn Justice
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2931:26 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 31:31
- Points per game
- 11.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.5 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 1065 | 422 | 205 | 69 | 31 | 96 | 141 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 358–894 | 40.0% | 9.6 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 165–375 | 44.0% | 4.0 | 5.1 |
| 3P | 193–519 | 37.2% | 5.6 | 7.1 |
| FT | 156–185 | 84.3% | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.8% | 54.6% | 58.1% | 20.7% | 2.14 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Keshawn Justice | Santa Clara | 12 | 25:44 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 14.9 | 38.6% | 73.9%† | 51.7% |
| 2020 Keshawn Justice | Santa Clara | 26 | 28:18 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 13.6 | 36.9% | 90.5% | 57.7% |
| 2021 Keshawn Justice | Santa Clara | 8Few games | 34:37 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 14.2 | 28.6%† | 72.7%† | 49.7%† |
| 2022 Keshawn Justice | Santa Clara | 26 | 33:50 | 12.7 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 15.0 | 40.4% | 88.9% | 55.8% |
| 2023 Keshawn Justice | Santa Clara | 21 | 34:47 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 14.9 | 36.5% | 84.1% | 53.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.6 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -0.2 | +4.6range +4.0 to +5.3 | 2,315 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | -0.0 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 3,064 | ||
| 2021 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.7 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,006 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | -0.1 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,571 | ||
| 2019 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -0.8 to +0.6 | Limited evidence | +0.2 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 472 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology