Dzmitry Ryuny
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1149:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 66
- Minutes per game
- 17:25
- Points per game
- 4.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.0 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 286 | 225 | 31 | 47 | 28 | 54 | 104 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 98–272 | 36.0% | 4.1 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 39–75 | 52.0%† | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| 3P | 59–197 | 29.9% | 3.0 | 6.9 |
| FT | 31–46 | 67.4% | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.9% | 48.9% | 72.4% | 16.9% | 0.57 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Dzmitry Ryuny | San Francisco | 5Few games | 4:57 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 30.0%† | — | 45.0%† |
| 2020 Dzmitry Ryuny | San Francisco | 4Few games | 7:15 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 19.3 | 33.3%† | 100.0%† | 61.8%† |
| 2021 Dzmitry Ryuny | San Francisco | 18 | 27:16 | 8.5 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 12.5 | 30.0% | 69.6%† | 50.6% |
| 2022 Dzmitry Ryuny | San Francisco | 12 | 8:59 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 5.9%† | 80.0%† | 21.0%† |
| 2023 Dzmitry Ryuny | Oregon St | 27 | 18:25 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 8.0 | 37.3% | 53.3%† | 52.9%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Oregon St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.6 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.0 | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.7 | 1,601 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.5 to +0.6 | Limited evidence | -2.4 | +2.0 | Not computed for this season | 367 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.2 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,714 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology