Mason Harrell
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2894:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 30:47
- Points per game
- 12.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.8 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 1146 | 223 | 241 | 94 | 3 | 142 | 155 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 381–868 | 43.9% | 9.2 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 271–576 | 47.0% | 6.1 | 8.0 |
| 3P | 110–292 | 37.7% | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| FT | 274–326 | 84.0% | 3.5 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.2% | 56.7% | 33.6% | 37.6% | 1.70 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Mason Harrell | Texas St | 6Few games | 10:54 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 14.7 | 27.3%† | 77.8%† | 57.3%† |
| 2020 Mason Harrell | Texas St | 21 | 27:09 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 13.3 | 40.4%† | 83.1% | 59.8% |
| 2021 Mason Harrell | Texas St | 19 | 36:09 | 13.8 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 15.3 | 43.3% | 80.0% | 56.8% |
| 2022 Mason Harrell | Texas St | 22 | 31:14 | 12.6 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 16.2 | 37.3% | 84.5% | 59.7% |
| 2023 Mason Harrell | Texas St | 26 | 34:00 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 17.7 | 34.0% | 86.8% | 53.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Texas St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.6 | +3.7range +3.0 to +4.4 | 2,656 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Texas St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | +0.0 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,958 | ||
| 2021 | Texas St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.0 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,864 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Texas St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.7 | +0.3 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,720 | ||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology