Gavin Baxter
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
315:26 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 13:09
- Points per game
- 4.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.9 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.6 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 99 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 43–67 | 64.2%† | 2.8 | 8.5 |
| 2P | 43–64 | 67.2%† | 2.7 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| FT | 13–20 | 65.0%† | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.2%† | 65.3%† | 4.5%† | 29.9%† | 0.54 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Gavin Baxter | BYU | 8Few games | 20:00 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 12.0 | 0.0%† | 75.0%† | 73.8%† |
| 2020 Gavin Baxter | BYU | 5Few games | 10:09 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 7.1 | — | 50.0%† | 65.4%† |
| 2022 Gavin Baxter | BYU | 6Few games | 11:34 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 19.0 | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 59.7%† |
| 2023 Gavin Baxter | Utah | 5Few games | 7:04 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 10.2 | — | 75.0%† | 51.4%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | BYU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | +0.2 to +1.6 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 438 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology