Zac Watson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1075:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 57
- Minutes per game
- 18:52
- Points per game
- 4.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.8 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 263 | 222 | 49 | 29 | 25 | 72 | 116 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 102–186 | 54.8% | 3.3 | 6.9 |
| 2P | 101–171 | 59.1% | 3.0 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 1–15 | 6.7%† | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| FT | 58–89 | 65.2% | 1.6 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1% | 58.4% | 8.1% | 47.8% | 0.68 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Zac Watson | UC Riverside | 21 | 23:01 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 8.3%† | 44.4% | 47.6%† |
| 2020 Zac Watson | UC Riverside | 18 | 10:37 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 9.2 | 0.0%† | 66.7%† | 59.5%† |
| 2021 Zac Watson | Longwood | 9Few games | 21:31 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 10.1 | — | 87.5%† | 71.0%† |
| 2022 Zac Watson | Longwood | 5Few games | 22:44 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 15.8 | — | 78.9%† | 67.4%† |
| 2023 Zac Watson | Longwood | 4Few games | 23:30 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 11.9 | — | 82.4%† | 75.8%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Longwood | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.8 | +2.1 to +3.5 | Limited evidence | +1.7 | +1.0 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.1 | 316 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Longwood | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | +0.2 to +1.1 | Limited evidence | +0.6 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 389 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Longwood | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | +0.2 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | -0.2 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 595 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | UC Riverside | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.5 to -0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.5 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 581 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2019 | UC Riverside | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.0 | -2.7 to -0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,125 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology