Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1352:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 85
- Minutes per game
- 15:55
- Points per game
- 5.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.9 | 11.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4.9 |
| Season totals | 471 | 382 | 31 | 32 | 41 | 79 | 167 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 187–319 | 58.6% | 3.8 | 9.4 |
| 2P | 174–289 | 60.2% | 3.4 | 8.5 |
| 3P | 13–30 | 43.3%† | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| FT | 84–106 | 79.2% | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.7% | 64.4% | 9.4% | 33.2% | 0.39 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua | UNLV | 13 | 11:35 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 13.5 | 0.0%† | 81.0%† | 59.0%† |
| 2021 Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua | Baylor | 27 | 19:28 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 13.7 | — | 77.3% | 62.8% |
| 2022 Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua | Baylor | 18 | 20:40 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 16.7 | 42.9%† | 78.6% | 71.5%† |
| 2023 Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua | Baylor | 12 | 18:19 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 11.1 | 42.9%† | 84.6%† | 59.0%† |
| 2024 Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua | Baylor | 15Under 100 minutes | 5:36 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 11.4 | 50.0%† | — | 63.2%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | Baylor | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.9 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.5 | +0.8range +0.6 to +0.9 | 723 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Baylor | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.6 | +2.4 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +1.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,272 | ||
| 2021 | Baylor | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.5 | +1.2 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,832 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | UNLV | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.0 to +1.2 | Limited evidence | +0.2 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 431 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology