Franklin Agunanne
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
409:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 63
- Minutes per game
- 6:30
- Points per game
- 1.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 0.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.3 | 9.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 7.2 |
| Season totals | 85 | 100 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 36–66 | 54.5%† | 1.0 | 6.4 |
| 2P | 36–66 | 54.5%† | 1.0 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 13–22 | 59.1%† | 0.3 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5%† | 56.2%† | 0.0%† | 33.3%† | 0.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Franklin Agunanne | Loyola-Chicago | 19 | 6:42 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 7.9 | — | 77.8%† | 56.9%† |
| 2020 Franklin Agunanne | Loyola-Chicago | 9Few games | 7:43 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 15.6 | — | 50.0%† | 67.9%† |
| 2022 Franklin Agunanne | SMU | 22 | 6:40 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 7.1 | — | 44.4%† | 54.3%† |
| 2023 Franklin Agunanne | SMU | 13Under 100 minutes | 5:06 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 | — | 50.0%† | 35.4%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.2 to +1.7 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 426 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | Loyola-Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -3.4 | -4.4 to -2.5 | Limited evidence | -2.5 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 397 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology