Camren Wynter
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4334:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 128
- Minutes per game
- 33:52
- Points per game
- 13.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 4.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.2 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 1693 | 515 | 562 | 132 | 5 | 312 | 263 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 657–1472 | 44.6% | 11.5 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 515–1061 | 48.5% | 8.3 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 142–411 | 34.5% | 3.2 | 3.8 |
| FT | 237–315 | 75.2% | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 52.6% | 27.9% | 21.4% | 1.80 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Camren Wynter | Drexel | 28 | 35:21 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 13.2 | 28.8% | 76.3% | 47.8% |
| 2020 Camren Wynter | Drexel | 26 | 36:56 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 17.7 | 37.8% | 69.1% | 54.8% |
| 2021 Camren Wynter | Drexel | 17 | 35:53 | 15.4 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 17.1 | 40.3% | 81.8% | 53.8% |
| 2022 Camren Wynter | Drexel | 24 | 35:16 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 18.8 | 27.4% | 85.9% | 51.3% |
| 2023 Camren Wynter | Penn St | 33 | 28:08 | 8.6 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 12.2 | 40.5% | 63.6% | 56.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Penn St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.9 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -1.1 | +3.9range +3.0 to +4.7 | 3,011 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Drexel | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.7 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,919 | ||
| 2021 | Drexel | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.3 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,051 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Drexel | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.2 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 3,293 | ||
| 2019 | Drexel | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.2 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 3,316 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology