Nathan Mensah
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2426:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 111
- Minutes per game
- 21:52
- Points per game
- 6.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.3 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.6 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.2 | 11.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 4.9 |
| Season totals | 738 | 697 | 67 | 72 | 188 | 116 | 295 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 290–552 | 52.5% | 5.0 | 9.1 |
| 2P | 288–543 | 53.0% | 4.9 | 8.9 |
| 3P | 2–9 | 22.2%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 156–256 | 60.9% | 2.3 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.7% | 55.5% | 1.6% | 46.4% | 0.58 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Nathan Mensah | San Diego St | 19 | 18:34 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 11.0 | — | 77.1% | 60.3%† |
| 2020 Nathan Mensah | San Diego St | 11 | 20:33 | 7.0 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 13.6 | — | 61.9%† | 62.9%† |
| 2021 Nathan Mensah | San Diego St | 25 | 22:10 | 8.0 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 14.4 | 0.0%† | 59.2% | 59.1% |
| 2022 Nathan Mensah | San Diego St | 28 | 24:54 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 11.3 | 25.0%† | 53.7% | 49.1% |
| 2023 Nathan Mensah | San Diego St | 28 | 21:19 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 11.2 | 50.0%† | 61.3% | 54.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.8 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +2.2 | +3.8range +3.1 to +4.3 | 2,002 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.9 | +1.7 to +3.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +3.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,327 | ||
| 2021 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.1 | +2.3 to +4.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +2.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,746 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.4 | +3.3 to +5.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +3.9 | Not computed for this season | 701 | ||
| 2019 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.4 | +1.4 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +2.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,091 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology