Rasir Bolton
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3503:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 120
- Minutes per game
- 29:12
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.9 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 1484 | 335 | 307 | 101 | 12 | 263 | 246 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 488–1142 | 42.7% | 9.5 | 13.0 |
| 2P | 304–668 | 45.5% | 5.6 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 184–474 | 38.8% | 4.0 | 5.4 |
| FT | 324–385 | 84.2% | 3.2 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.8% | 56.6% | 41.5% | 33.7% | 1.17 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Rasir Bolton | Penn St | 23 | 27:10 | 11.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 17.5 | 36.2% | 88.0% | 54.7% |
| 2020 Rasir Bolton | Iowa St | 25 | 31:20 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 18.1 | 34.5% | 86.2% | 53.2% |
| 2021 Rasir Bolton | Iowa St | 19 | 33:55 | 15.6 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 18.4 | 32.8% | 81.4% | 55.5% |
| 2022 Rasir Bolton | Gonzaga | 27 | 28:08 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 16.5 | 46.6% | 82.4% | 66.8% |
| 2023 Rasir Bolton | Gonzaga | 26 | 26:34 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 14.4 | 40.9% | 79.4% | 54.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Gonzaga | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.2 | +2.1 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +3.1 | +0.1 | +4.4range +3.8 to +5.1 | 2,537 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Gonzaga | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +5.0 | +3.8 to +6.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.9 | +2.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,747 | ||
| 2021 | Iowa St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,330 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Iowa St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.6 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,721 | ||
| 2019 | Penn St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.7 | -1.9 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,942 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology