Jaedon LeDee
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
983:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 79
- Minutes per game
- 12:27
- Points per game
- 4.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.4 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.3 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 6.2 |
| Season totals | 351 | 263 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 53 | 152 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 113–243 | 46.5% | 3.1 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 113–235 | 48.1% | 3.0 | 9.6 |
| 3P | 0–8 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| FT | 125–171 | 73.1% | 2.2 | 7.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.5% | 55.1% | 3.3% | 70.4% | 0.51 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Jaedon LeDee | Ohio St | 22 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 18.5 | 0.0%† | 77.1% | 57.4%† |
| 2020 Jaedon LeDee | TCU | 29 | 11:23 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 9.0 | — | 70.8% | 60.5%† |
| 2023 Jaedon LeDee | San Diego St | 28 | 18:00 | 7.4 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 16.5 | 0.0%† | 72.0% | 52.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.8 | +1.5 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +1.8 | +3.5range +2.8 to +3.9 | 1,641 | Season detail | |
| 2020 | TCU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.8 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,074 | ||
| 2019 | Ohio St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -1.7 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 506 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology