Gabe Kalscheur
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4443:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 140
- Minutes per game
- 31:44
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.4 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 1483 | 342 | 204 | 145 | 28 | 240 | 384 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 516–1358 | 38.0% | 9.7 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 261–567 | 46.0% | 4.0 | 5.1 |
| 3P | 255–791 | 32.2% | 5.7 | 7.1 |
| FT | 196–267 | 73.4% | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.4% | 50.3% | 58.2% | 19.7% | 0.85 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Gabe Kalscheur | Minnesota | 32 | 31:02 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12.7 | 40.0% | 77.6% | 57.8% |
| 2020 Gabe Kalscheur | Minnesota | 26 | 33:49 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 13.5 | 33.0% | 67.5% | 50.2% |
| 2021 Gabe Kalscheur | Minnesota | 18 | 29:47 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 12.1 | 25.0% | 83.7% | 46.3% |
| 2022 Gabe Kalscheur | Iowa St | 33 | 30:33 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 12.3 | 24.4% | 66.1% | 45.0% |
| 2023 Gabe Kalscheur | Iowa St | 31 | 33:07 | 12.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 34.9% | 72.9% | 51.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Iowa St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.8 | +1.3 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +2.4 | +5.4range +4.6 to +6.2 | 3,349 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Iowa St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.8 | +2.5 | Not computed for this season | 3,181 | ||
| 2021 | Minnesota | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | -0.1 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,952 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Minnesota | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,788 | ||
| 2019 | Minnesota | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.1 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 3,212 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology