Fred Thatch Jr.
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1722:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 80
- Minutes per game
- 21:32
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 522 | 318 | 86 | 80 | 23 | 71 | 179 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 195–430 | 45.3% | 5.4 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 156–307 | 50.8% | 3.8 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 39–123 | 31.7% | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| FT | 93–142 | 65.5% | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.9% | 53.0% | 28.6% | 33.0% | 1.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Fred Thatch Jr. | St Louis | 27 | 21:04 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 9.1 | 29.6% | 54.8% | 48.3% |
| 2020 Fred Thatch Jr. | St Louis | 3Few games | 11:52 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 14.6 | 0.0%† | 75.0%† | 47.2%† |
| 2021 Fred Thatch Jr. | St Louis | 14 | 16:24 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 11.5 | 36.4%† | 87.5%† | 51.5%† |
| 2022 Fred Thatch Jr. | St Louis | 24 | 26:30 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 15.2 | 37.1%† | 69.0% | 57.5% |
| 2023 Fred Thatch Jr. | St Louis | 12 | 21:03 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 11.6 | 33.3%† | 59.1%† | 50.9%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.6 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.5 | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.7 | 897 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.3 | +1.8 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,082 | ||
| 2021 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.2 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 740 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.0 | -1.0 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,673 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology