Demarius Jacobs
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2125:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 22:37
- Points per game
- 7.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 681 | 254 | 168 | 71 | 45 | 117 | 187 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 225–451 | 49.9% | 4.8 | 8.5 |
| 2P | 153–266 | 57.5% | 2.8 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 72–185 | 38.9% | 2.0 | 3.5 |
| FT | 159–202 | 78.7% | 2.1 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.9% | 63.1% | 41.0% | 44.8% | 1.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Demarius Jacobs | St Louis | 14Under 100 minutes | 4:53 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 33.3%† | 50.0%† | 31.1%† |
| 2020 Demarius Jacobs | St Louis | 20 | 23:42 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 10.4 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| 2021 Demarius Jacobs | St Louis | 14 | 13:37 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 15.3 | 50.0%† | 70.8%† | 73.6%† |
| 2022 Demarius Jacobs | Ball St | 23 | 29:05 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 12.0 | 35.8% | 82.3% | 64.4% |
| 2023 Demarius Jacobs | Ball St | 23 | 31:27 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 15.4 | 43.5% | 84.3% | 68.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Ball St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.5 | +1.4 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | +0.4 | +4.6range +3.9 to +5.2 | 2,413 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Ball St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | +0.3 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,384 | ||
| 2021 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +1.1 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 662 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.2 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,630 | ||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology