Andre Gustavson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2259:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 97
- Minutes per game
- 23:17
- Points per game
- 4.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 454 | 252 | 110 | 93 | 25 | 83 | 173 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 170–358 | 47.5% | 3.7 | 6.3 |
| 2P | 121–209 | 57.9% | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 49–149 | 32.9% | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| FT | 65–85 | 76.5% | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.3% | 57.4% | 41.6% | 23.7% | 1.33 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Andre Gustavson | Richmond | 18 | 22:40 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 9.6 | 35.7%† | 69.6%† | 59.7%† |
| 2020 Andre Gustavson | Richmond | 20 | 19:41 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 9.1 | 17.4%† | 90.0%† | 55.7%† |
| 2021 Andre Gustavson | Richmond | 13 | 17:47 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 9.9 | 31.6%† | 75.0%† | 60.3%† |
| 2022 Andre Gustavson | Richmond | 20 | 22:07 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6.9 | 36.4%† | 66.7%† | 51.4%† |
| 2023 Andre Gustavson | Richmond | 26 | 30:09 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 6.8 | 37.0%† | 83.3%† | 59.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Richmond | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.1 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.6 | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.4 | 2,614 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Richmond | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.1 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,402 | ||
| 2021 | Richmond | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -1.6 to -0.1 | Limited evidence | +0.4 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 548 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Richmond | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.4 to +0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,318 | ||
| 2019 | Richmond | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -0.5 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,254 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology