Lukas Kisunas
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1192:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 105
- Minutes per game
- 11:21
- Points per game
- 3.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.1 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 5.8 |
| Season totals | 332 | 288 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 90 | 174 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 134–227 | 59.0% | 2.2 | 7.6 |
| 2P | 134–227 | 59.0% | 2.2 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 64–119 | 53.8% | 1.1 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 0.53 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Lukas Kisunas | Stanford | 23 | 6:07 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 11.9 | — | 62.5%† | 58.3%† |
| 2020 Lukas Kisunas | Stanford | 23 | 10:52 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 8.5 | — | 47.4%† | 53.7%† |
| 2021 Lukas Kisunas | Stanford | 23 | 16:11 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 9.0 | — | 45.7% | 55.7%† |
| 2022 Lukas Kisunas | Stanford | 29 | 8:49 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 11.0 | — | 52.9% | 62.5%† |
| 2023 Lukas Kisunas | Denver | 7Few games | 24:48 | 11.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 19.1 | — | 73.3%† | 66.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Denver | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -0.8 to +0.4 | Limited evidence | +0.6 | -0.8 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.1 | 531 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.4 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 753 | ||
| 2021 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.3 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | +2.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,281 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.5 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 824 | ||
| 2019 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.4 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 488 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology