Miles Norris
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2364:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 25:09
- Points per game
- 9.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.2 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 899 | 415 | 98 | 71 | 53 | 95 | 159 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 320–689 | 46.4% | 7.3 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 211–385 | 54.8% | 4.1 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 109–304 | 35.9% | 3.2 | 5.1 |
| FT | 150–190 | 78.9% | 2.0 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.4% | 58.2% | 44.1% | 27.6% | 1.03 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Miles Norris | Oregon | 23 | 9:59 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 13.6 | 21.7%† | 56.5%† | 59.9%† |
| 2021 Miles Norris | UC Santa Barbara | 21 | 25:09 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 15.7 | 35.2% | 77.4% | 56.4% |
| 2022 Miles Norris | UC Santa Barbara | 24 | 29:42 | 10.7 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 14.4 | 36.8% | 76.4% | 57.1% |
| 2023 Miles Norris | UC Santa Barbara | 26 | 34:23 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 16.0 | 38.3% | 87.7% | 59.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.4 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.2 | +5.1range +4.2 to +5.9 | 2,972 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.1 | +1.1 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,389 | ||
| 2021 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +1.1 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,619 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Oregon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -0.9 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 700 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology