Jordan McCabe
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2251:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 123
- Minutes per game
- 18:18
- Points per game
- 4.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.4 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.6 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.1 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 571 | 173 | 279 | 83 | 3 | 145 | 149 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 187–576 | 32.5% | 4.7 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 81–226 | 35.8% | 1.8 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 106–350 | 30.3% | 2.8 | 6.2 |
| FT | 91–116 | 78.4% | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.7% | 45.5% | 60.8% | 20.1% | 1.92 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Jordan McCabe | West Virginia | 25 | 18:26 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 12.7 | 33.7% | 88.2%† | 45.5% |
| 2020 Jordan McCabe | West Virginia | 27 | 13:15 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9.5 | 21.1% | 76.0% | 42.9%† |
| 2021 Jordan McCabe | West Virginia | 26 | 10:21 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 22.6%† | 80.0%† | 45.4%† |
| 2022 Jordan McCabe | UNLV | 23 | 32:28 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 8.8 | 31.0% | 73.5% | 46.1% |
| 2023 Jordan McCabe | UNLV | 22 | 18:59 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 11.4 | 35.9% | 80.0%† | 46.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNLV | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.5 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.1 | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.4 | 1,227 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UNLV | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.4 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,438 | ||
| 2021 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.9 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 956 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.5 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,275 | ||
| 2019 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,503 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology