Kamaka Hepa
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1401:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 74
- Minutes per game
- 18:57
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.0 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 421 | 245 | 57 | 19 | 34 | 67 | 107 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 139–333 | 41.7% | 4.5 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 60–124 | 48.4% | 1.7 | 3.5 |
| 3P | 79–209 | 37.8% | 2.8 | 6.0 |
| FT | 64–75 | 85.3% | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 57.5% | 62.8% | 22.5% | 0.85 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Kamaka Hepa | Texas | 20 | 8:18 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 20.8%† | 100.0%† | 32.9%† |
| 2020 Kamaka Hepa | Texas | 19 | 13:33 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8.9 | 32.5%† | 66.7%† | 52.8%† |
| 2021 Kamaka Hepa | Texas | 6Few games | 8:45 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 19.8 | 53.3%† | 0.0%† | 74.5%† |
| 2022 Kamaka Hepa | Hawaii | 13 | 30:15 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 13.9 | 41.2% | 85.7% | 61.5%† |
| 2023 Kamaka Hepa | Hawaii | 16 | 33:18 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 13.7 | 40.5% | 92.9% | 59.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hawaii | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.7 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +2.2 | +5.5range +4.7 to +6.5 | 1,759 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Hawaii | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,213 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Texas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.9 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 852 | ||
| 2019 | Texas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -1.2 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | -0.2 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 435 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology