Kendric Davis
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3497:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 116
- Minutes per game
- 30:09
- Points per game
- 15.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 4.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.4 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.4 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 1788 | 390 | 534 | 153 | 13 | 285 | 218 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 557–1317 | 42.3% | 11.4 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 391–824 | 47.5% | 7.1 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 166–493 | 33.7% | 4.3 | 5.6 |
| FT | 508–599 | 84.8% | 5.2 | 6.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.6% | 56.6% | 37.4% | 45.5% | 1.87 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Kendric Davis | TCU | 30 | 16:00 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 14.7 | 29.7%† | 71.9% | 50.5% |
| 2020 Kendric Davis | SMU | 23 | 36:26 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 6.4 | 15.7 | 30.9% | 84.4% | 56.1% |
| 2021 Kendric Davis | SMU | 4Few games | 35:35 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 8.8 | 18.0 | 20.0%† | 85.0%† | 54.4%† |
| 2022 Kendric Davis | SMU | 29 | 34:43 | 19.5 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 22.4 | 35.7% | 86.4% | 60.0% |
| 2023 Kendric Davis | Memphis | 30 | 34:21 | 21.8 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 25.4 | 34.8% | 87.3% | 56.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Memphis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.2 | +2.9 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +3.2 | +1.0 | +6.4range +5.4 to +7.3 | 3,833 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.2 | +1.9 to +4.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 3,208 | ||
| 2021 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.1 | +2.4 to +3.7 | Limited evidence | +2.8 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 497 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.5 | +1.4 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +3.1 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,440 | ||
| 2019 | TCU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,413 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology