Parker Braun
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1835:22 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 111
- Minutes per game
- 16:32
- Points per game
- 4.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.3 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 471 | 340 | 91 | 35 | 102 | 92 | 147 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 202–349 | 57.9% | 3.1 | 7.6 |
| 2P | 176–262 | 67.2% | 2.4 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 26–87 | 29.9% | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| FT | 41–84 | 48.8% | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.6% | 61.0% | 24.9% | 24.1% | 0.99 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Parker Braun | Missouri | 17Under 100 minutes | 5:26 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 11.3 | 0.0%† | 40.0%† | 75.6%† |
| 2021 Parker Braun | Missouri | 17 | 9:21 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 11.3 | 37.5%† | 62.5%† | 64.2%† |
| 2022 Parker Braun | Santa Clara | 26 | 28:41 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 31.3%† | 40.9%† | 59.5% |
| 2023 Parker Braun | Santa Clara | 21 | 29:09 | 7.3 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 10.1 | 25.0%† | 44.1% | 55.8% |
| 2024 Parker Braun | Kansas | 30 | 7:32 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 12.2 | 40.0%† | 71.4%† | 73.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kansas | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.9 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +1.1 | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.2 | 788 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.6 | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.2 | 2,044 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +0.9 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,633 | ||
| 2021 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.2 | +1.6 to +2.9 | Limited evidence | +1.1 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 543 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +1.2 to +2.2 | Limited evidence | +1.5 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 311 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology