Isaiah Poor Bear-Chandler
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
588:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 62
- Minutes per game
- 9:29
- Points per game
- 2.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.8 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5.9 |
| Season totals | 144 | 123 | 17 | 15 | 25 | 26 | 87 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 53–114 | 46.5% | 1.8 | 7.8 |
| 2P | 48–96 | 50.0%† | 1.5 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 5–18 | 27.8%† | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| FT | 33–50 | 66.0% | 0.8 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.7% | 52.9% | 15.8% | 43.9% | 0.65 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Isaiah Poor Bear-Chandler | Wichita St | 17 | 7:30 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 10.7 | 28.6%† | 62.5%† | 47.2%† |
| 2020 Isaiah Poor Bear-Chandler | Wichita St | 23 | 8:50 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8.1 | 0.0%† | 38.5%† | 50.3%† |
| 2022 Isaiah Poor Bear-Chandler | NE Omaha | 3Few games | 21:33 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 13.6 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 51.1%† |
| 2023 Isaiah Poor Bear-Chandler | Wichita St | 19 | 10:09 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 9.7 | 50.0%† | 76.9%† | 62.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -1.2 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.2 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.1 | 668 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 730 | ||
| 2019 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 415 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology