Feron Hunt
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
974:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 36
- Minutes per game
- 27:04
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 368 | 242 | 37 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 150–266 | 56.4% | 7.4 | 10.9 |
| 2P | 134–212 | 63.2% | 5.9 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 16–54 | 29.6% | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| FT | 52–71 | 73.2% | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.4% | 61.9% | 20.3% | 26.7% | 0.66 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Feron Hunt | SMU | 6Few games | 23:16 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 11.5 | 40.0%† | 80.0%† | 64.1%† |
| 2020 Feron Hunt | SMU | 26 | 27:33 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 15.6 | 28.9%† | 71.7% | 60.8% |
| 2021 Feron Hunt | SMU | 4Few games | 29:39 | 12.3 | 8.8 | 0.5 | 16.5 | 25.0%† | 76.9%† | 66.7%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +1.5 to +2.6 | Limited evidence | +1.2 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 411 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.0 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,100 | ||
| 2019 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.7 to +1.9 | Limited evidence | +0.3 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 383 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology