Logan Johnson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2614:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 23:46
- Points per game
- 8.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.8 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 968 | 343 | 198 | 132 | 27 | 147 | 220 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 351–830 | 42.3% | 7.5 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 291–613 | 47.5% | 5.6 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 60–217 | 27.6% | 2.0 | 3.3 |
| FT | 206–290 | 71.0% | 2.6 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.9% | 50.5% | 26.1% | 34.9% | 1.35 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Logan Johnson | Cincinnati | 23 | 7:11 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 13.3 | 27.3%† | 75.0%† | 55.0%† |
| 2020 Logan Johnson | St Mary's CA | 16 | 6:50 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 7.3 | 20.0%† | 75.0%† | 35.1%† |
| 2021 Logan Johnson | St Mary's CA | 18 | 31:07 | 12.8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 16.4 | 25.5% | 75.0% | 54.0% |
| 2022 Logan Johnson | St Mary's CA | 30 | 32:28 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 14.7 | 32.0% | 69.0% | 50.6% |
| 2023 Logan Johnson | St Mary's CA | 23 | 35:03 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 15.1 | 25.7% | 68.4% | 48.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.8 | +1.9 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +2.1 | +5.4range +4.6 to +6.1 | 2,565 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.7 | +0.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.7 | Not computed for this season | 3,253 | ||
| 2021 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.3 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,703 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.2 | -2.7 to -1.6 | Limited evidence | -1.7 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 354 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2019 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.6 to +1.3 | Limited evidence | +0.4 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 473 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology