Hunter Marks
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2433:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 92
- Minutes per game
- 26:27
- Points per game
- 7.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.9 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 721 | 353 | 101 | 46 | 49 | 97 | 145 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 226–531 | 42.6% | 5.8 | 8.7 |
| 2P | 141–266 | 53.0% | 2.9 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 85–265 | 32.1% | 2.9 | 4.4 |
| FT | 184–236 | 78.0% | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.6% | 56.8% | 49.9% | 44.4% | 1.04 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Hunter Marks | Hartford | 8Few games | 1:46 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 8.5 | 0.0%† | 75.0%† | 39.9%† |
| 2020 Hunter Marks | Hartford | 21 | 34:53 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 33.7% | 75.3% | 57.3% |
| 2021 Hunter Marks | Hartford | 19 | 34:27 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 11.2 | 22.5% | 75.0% | 49.9% |
| 2022 Hunter Marks | Hartford | 16 | 32:25 | 12.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 15.0 | 41.0%† | 84.1% | 69.6% |
| 2023 Hunter Marks | CS Sacramento | 28 | 18:21 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 7.8 | 35.3% | 77.8%† | 51.1%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CS Sacramento | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.4 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.5 | +2.5range +2.1 to +3.0 | 1,636 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Hartford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,765 | ||
| 2021 | Hartford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,154 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Hartford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.1 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,532 | ||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology