Ethan Henderson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
704:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 65
- Minutes per game
- 10:51
- Points per game
- 1.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 6.2 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 5.3 |
| Season totals | 110 | 134 | 19 | 22 | 46 | 26 | 94 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 47–79 | 59.5%† | 1.2 | 4.5 |
| 2P | 47–79 | 59.5%† | 1.2 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 16–42 | 38.1% | 0.6 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.5%† | 56.4%† | 0.0%† | 53.2%† | 0.73 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Ethan Henderson | Arkansas | 19 | 9:14 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 6.6 | — | 41.2%† | 52.8%† |
| 2021 Ethan Henderson | Arkansas | 11Under 100 minutes | 6:27 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 7.9 | — | 0.0%† | 64.3%† |
| 2022 Ethan Henderson | Texas A&M | 35 | 13:06 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 5.8 | — | 39.1%† | 56.7%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Texas A&M | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.2 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | +2.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,506 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.0 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 632 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology