Isaiah Wilkins
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
682:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 44
- Minutes per game
- 15:31
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.7 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 233 | 106 | 34 | 42 | 4 | 30 | 49 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 84–193 | 43.5% | 4.4 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 54–100 | 54.0% | 2.3 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 30–93 | 32.3% | 2.1 | 5.4 |
| FT | 35–45 | 77.8% | 1.0 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | 54.7% | 48.2% | 23.3% | 1.13 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Isaiah Wilkins | Virginia Tech | 23 | 13:52 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 13.8 | 41.4%† | 76.2%† | 66.1%† |
| 2021 Isaiah Wilkins | Wake Forest | 13 | 9:34 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7.4 | 33.3%† | 75.0%† | 52.8%† |
| 2022 Isaiah Wilkins | Longwood | 5Few games | 30:09 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 14.3 | 22.6%† | 78.6%† | 40.8%† |
| 2023 Isaiah Wilkins | Longwood | 3Few games | 29:33 | 15.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 20.8 | 33.3%† | 83.3%† | 55.2%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Longwood | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | +0.3 to +1.5 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | +0.2 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.1 | 302 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Longwood | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | +0.2 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 503 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | Virginia Tech | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +0.8 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 787 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology