Nate Laszewski
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3723:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 140
- Minutes per game
- 26:36
- Points per game
- 9.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.9 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.9 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 1388 | 799 | 100 | 51 | 61 | 120 | 271 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 462–956 | 48.3% | 6.8 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 254–415 | 61.2% | 3.0 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 208–541 | 38.4% | 3.9 | 5.8 |
| FT | 256–326 | 78.5% | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2% | 63.1% | 56.6% | 34.1% | 0.83 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Nate Laszewski | Notre Dame | 31 | 19:14 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 15.1 | 34.9% | 71.4% | 54.7% |
| 2020 Nate Laszewski | Notre Dame | 27 | 20:22 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 14.2 | 33.0% | 78.0% | 55.4% |
| 2021 Nate Laszewski | Notre Dame | 25 | 31:04 | 13.5 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 17.4 | 43.4% | 72.2% | 70.2% |
| 2022 Nate Laszewski | Notre Dame | 30 | 29:03 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 12.2 | 45.0% | 84.4% | 68.0% |
| 2023 Nate Laszewski | Notre Dame | 27 | 34:26 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 15.7 | 38.1% | 86.2% | 64.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.5 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.9 | +3.9range +3.3 to +4.6 | 2,935 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.4 | +1.4 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,816 | ||
| 2021 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,249 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,802 | ||
| 2019 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -1.0 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,841 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology