Hunter Tyson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1301:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 84
- Minutes per game
- 15:30
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 499 | 267 | 49 | 37 | 20 | 50 | 115 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 171–386 | 44.3% | 4.6 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 100–187 | 53.5% | 2.2 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 71–199 | 35.7% | 2.4 | 6.1 |
| FT | 86–111 | 77.5% | 1.3 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 57.4% | 51.6% | 28.8% | 0.98 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Hunter Tyson | Clemson | 22 | 7:38 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 21.9%† | 50.0%† | 28.7%† |
| 2020 Hunter Tyson | Clemson | 26 | 13:17 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 16.9 | 36.9% | 78.8% | 63.7% |
| 2021 Hunter Tyson | Clemson | 16 | 17:43 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 17.9 | 43.2%† | 77.4% | 60.7%† |
| 2022 Hunter Tyson | Clemson | 20 | 25:14 | 10.1 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 16.0 | 36.2% | 77.8% | 58.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Clemson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.6 | +1.7 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,617 | ||
| 2021 | Clemson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 743 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Clemson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.4 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,030 | ||
| 2019 | Clemson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.0 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.7 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 514 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology