Yauhen Massalski
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1920:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 99
- Minutes per game
- 19:24
- Points per game
- 8.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.6 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 5.4 |
| Season totals | 789 | 653 | 107 | 38 | 164 | 183 | 258 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 333–572 | 58.2% | 5.8 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 332–563 | 59.0% | 5.7 | 11.7 |
| 3P | 1–9 | 11.1%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 122–240 | 50.8% | 2.4 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.3% | 58.2% | 1.6% | 42.0% | 0.58 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Yauhen Massalski | San Diego | 28 | 12:12 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 11.6 | 0.0%† | 37.3% | 57.3%† |
| 2019 Yauhen Massalski | San Diego | 21 | 16:37 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 14.4 | 100.0%† | 47.2% | 58.4%† |
| 2020 Yauhen Massalski | San Diego | 15 | 20:59 | 8.2 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 15.6 | 0.0%† | 52.8% | 52.6% |
| 2021 Yauhen Massalski | San Diego | 10 | 21:51 | 9.6 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 17.6 | — | 66.7%† | 61.3%† |
| 2022 Yauhen Massalski | San Francisco | 25 | 27:51 | 13.8 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 19.8 | 0.0%† | 55.2% | 59.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.8 | +2.7 to +4.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +2.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,481 | ||
| 2021 | San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.6 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 800 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +0.6 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +2.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,114 | ||
| 2019 | San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +2.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,042 | ||
| 2018 | San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +1.9 | Not computed for this season | 871 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology