Jordan Perkins
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1823:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 71
- Minutes per game
- 25:41
- Points per game
- 5.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 4.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.8 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.1 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 414 | 204 | 345 | 69 | 12 | 179 | 167 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 149–362 | 41.2% | 5.1 | 7.9 |
| 2P | 131–288 | 45.5% | 4.1 | 6.3 |
| 3P | 18–74 | 24.3% | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| FT | 98–150 | 65.3% | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.6% | 48.4% | 20.4% | 41.4% | 1.93 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Jordan Perkins | NC Central | 19 | 28:23 | 7.9 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 11.2 | 29.2%† | 72.7% | 51.6% |
| 2019 Jordan Perkins | NC Central | 15 | 22:25 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 15.4%† | 76.5%† | 38.8%† |
| 2020 Jordan Perkins | NC Central | 21 | 26:57 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 8.9 | 20.0%† | 55.6% | 48.2% |
| 2021 Jordan Perkins | NC Central | 11 | 23:19 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 8.9 | 33.3%† | 60.0% | 54.6%† |
| 2022 Jordan Perkins | Longwood | 5Few games | 25:11 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 7.3 | 50.0%† | 58.3%† | 45.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Longwood | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.2 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 421 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | NC Central | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.1 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 907 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | NC Central | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.7 | -1.8 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,789 | ||
| 2019 | NC Central | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.0 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,107 | ||
| 2018 | NC Central | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +0.7 | -0.1 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,769 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology