Trae Berhow
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3510:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 31:55
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 1170 | 610 | 129 | 71 | 16 | 141 | 267 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 409–942 | 43.4% | 8.6 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 210–419 | 50.1% | 3.8 | 4.8 |
| 3P | 199–523 | 38.0% | 4.8 | 6.0 |
| FT | 153–201 | 76.1% | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.0% | 56.8% | 55.5% | 21.3% | 0.91 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Trae Berhow | Pepperdine | 24 | 29:59 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 13.1 | 39.4% | 72.1% | 56.8% |
| 2019 Trae Berhow | Northern Iowa | 23 | 26:54 | 8.1 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 12.0 | 39.5% | 75.0% | 58.1% |
| 2020 Trae Berhow | Northern Iowa | 21 | 34:09 | 13.0 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 15.2 | 41.0% | 83.0% | 64.2% |
| 2021 Trae Berhow | Northern Iowa | 17 | 32:48 | 12.5 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 15.2 | 29.0% | 69.0% | 46.8% |
| 2022 Trae Berhow | Northern Iowa | 25 | 35:54 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 11.8 | 40.0% | 81.1% | 58.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.1 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,816 | ||
| 2021 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.7 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,900 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.2 | +1.0 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,232 | ||
| 2019 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.2 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,914 | ||
| 2018 | Pepperdine | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -0.6 | -1.5 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,377 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology