Isaiah Miller
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2120:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 78
- Minutes per game
- 27:11
- Points per game
- 15.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.9 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.4 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 1243 | 424 | 198 | 176 | 20 | 185 | 172 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 528–1108 | 47.7% | 14.2 | 20.9 |
| 2P | 491–962 | 51.0% | 12.3 | 18.1 |
| 3P | 37–146 | 25.3% | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| FT | 150–260 | 57.7% | 3.3 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.3% | 50.8% | 13.2% | 23.5% | 1.07 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Isaiah Miller | UNC Greensboro | 16 | 17:07 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 17.8 | 0.0%† | 60.0%† | 58.2%† |
| 2019 Isaiah Miller | UNC Greensboro | 21 | 28:31 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 22.5 | 33.3%† | 52.4% | 55.3% |
| 2020 Isaiah Miller | UNC Greensboro | 14 | 29:29 | 19.3 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 26.2 | 22.4%† | 54.9% | 45.6% |
| 2021 Isaiah Miller | UNC Greensboro | 27 | 30:56 | 19.0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 24.6 | 21.3%† | 62.3% | 49.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.2 | +1.7 to +4.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,869 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.3 | +1.2 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,419 | ||
| 2019 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.8 | +0.9 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,863 | ||
| 2018 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 865 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology