Ledarrius Brewer
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3054:10 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 112
- Minutes per game
- 27:16
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 1393 | 446 | 176 | 118 | 33 | 220 | 229 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 501–1204 | 41.6% | 10.8 | 15.8 |
| 2P | 295–626 | 47.1% | 5.6 | 8.2 |
| 3P | 206–578 | 35.6% | 5.2 | 7.6 |
| FT | 185–253 | 73.1% | 2.3 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.2% | 53.0% | 48.0% | 21.0% | 0.80 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Ledarrius Brewer | SE Missouri St | 19 | 28:38 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 19.3 | 38.0% | 76.8% | 54.5% |
| 2019 Ledarrius Brewer | SE Missouri St | 18 | 26:49 | 12.1 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 18.1 | 28.7% | 71.4% | 46.9% |
| 2021 Ledarrius Brewer | ETSU | 19 | 31:45 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 20.8 | 38.1% | 73.1% | 59.5% |
| 2022 Ledarrius Brewer | ETSU | 25 | 32:03 | 15.8 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 19.7 | 36.8% | 72.4% | 52.6% |
| 2023 Ledarrius Brewer | UAB | 31 | 20:06 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 35.4% | 66.7%† | 50.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UAB | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.6 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.9 | +2.4range +1.9 to +2.9 | 2,071 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.3 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,691 | ||
| 2021 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.0 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,035 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.3 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,596 | ||
| 2018 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -0.6 | -1.7 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,729 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology