Ben Stanley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
701:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 47
- Minutes per game
- 14:55
- Points per game
- 6.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.1 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 287 | 132 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 117–259 | 45.2% | 5.5 | 14.8 |
| 2P | 111–228 | 48.7% | 4.9 | 13.0 |
| 3P | 6–31 | 19.4%† | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| FT | 47–75 | 62.7% | 1.6 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.3% | 49.1% | 12.0% | 29.0% | 0.28 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Ben Stanley | Hampton | 17 | 10:19 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 17.8 | 100.0%† | 65.0%† | 59.3%† |
| 2021 Ben Stanley | Xavier | 4Few games | 9:55 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 24.2 | 0.0%† | 66.7%† | 53.0%† |
| 2022 Ben Stanley | Xavier | 7Few games | 7:50 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 10.9 | 16.7%† | 66.7%† | 35.2%† |
| 2023 Ben Stanley | Old Dominion | 19 | 22:42 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 15.8 | 18.2%† | 60.9% | 46.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Old Dominion | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.8 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -0.0 | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.9 | 1,447 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | Hampton | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | +0.4 to +1.5 | Limited evidence | +0.6 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 451 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology