Greg Kuakumensah
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1806:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 16:25
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 5.4 |
| Season totals | 579 | 336 | 56 | 61 | 63 | 92 | 244 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 235–479 | 49.1% | 4.4 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 200–387 | 51.7% | 3.5 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 35–92 | 38.0% | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| FT | 74–121 | 61.2% | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.7% | 54.4% | 19.2% | 25.3% | 0.61 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Greg Kuakumensah | Niagara | 23 | 9:51 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 9.1%† | 55.6%† | 40.4%† |
| 2019 Greg Kuakumensah | Niagara | 17 | 7:41 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 30.0%† | 81.8%† | 48.5%† |
| 2020 Greg Kuakumensah | Niagara | 26 | 21:07 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 15.6 | 34.6%† | 48.1% | 52.0% |
| 2021 Greg Kuakumensah | Niagara | 18 | 23:34 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 10.9 | 38.5%† | 57.1% | 58.4%† |
| 2022 Greg Kuakumensah | Niagara | 26 | 18:19 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 15.0 | 63.2%† | 67.4% | 61.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.6 | -2.9 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,488 | ||
| 2021 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.2 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,413 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.2 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,827 | ||
| 2019 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -1.3 to -0.2 | Limited evidence | -1.5 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 451 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2018 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -0.6 | -1.4 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 743 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology