E.J. Anosike
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2437:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 98
- Minutes per game
- 24:52
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.8 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.1 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 1105 | 671 | 105 | 61 | 20 | 144 | 195 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 379–769 | 49.3% | 7.8 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 350–665 | 52.6% | 6.8 | 10.9 |
| 3P | 29–104 | 27.9% | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| FT | 318–419 | 75.9% | 4.3 | 6.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.2% | 58.0% | 13.5% | 54.5% | 0.73 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 E.J. Anosike | Sacred Heart | 15 | 13:17 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 8.6 | 0.0%† | 57.9%† | 36.2%† |
| 2019 E.J. Anosike | Sacred Heart | 18 | 28:41 | 14.2 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 19.8 | 39.3%† | 77.6% | 66.6% |
| 2020 E.J. Anosike | Sacred Heart | 19 | 33:33 | 17.0 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 20.3 | 21.7%† | 76.4% | 58.1% |
| 2021 E.J. Anosike | Tennessee | 18 | 8:01 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 6.4 | — | 56.3%† | 31.9%† |
| 2022 E.J. Anosike | CS Fullerton | 28 | 33:34 | 16.4 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 19.6 | 29.6%† | 78.7% | 59.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CS Fullerton | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.2 | +2.0 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 3,074 | ||
| 2021 | Tennessee | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -2.3 to +0.1 | Limited evidence | -1.0 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 513 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.2 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,279 | ||
| 2019 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.8 | +0.7 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,890 | ||
| 2018 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -2.0 | -3.0 to -1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -2.4 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 686 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology