Jarrod Simmons
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
610:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 64
- Minutes per game
- 9:32
- Points per game
- 2.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.8 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 7.4 |
| Season totals | 135 | 138 | 28 | 17 | 20 | 38 | 113 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–94 | 54.3%† | 1.5 | 6.2 |
| 2P | 45–72 | 62.5%† | 1.1 | 4.7 |
| 3P | 6–22 | 27.3%† | 0.3 | 1.4 |
| FT | 27–42 | 64.3% | 0.7 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.4%† | 60.0%† | 23.4%† | 44.7%† | 0.74 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Jarrod Simmons | Penn | 14Under 100 minutes | 5:16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 8.7 | 28.6%† | 0.0%† | 44.7%† |
| 2019 Jarrod Simmons | Penn | 13 | 8:00 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 6.2 | 25.0%† | 50.0%† | 48.1%† |
| 2020 Jarrod Simmons | Penn | 20 | 7:13 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 8.6 | 27.3%† | 75.0%† | 50.8%† |
| 2022 Jarrod Simmons | Hofstra | 17 | 16:58 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 10.0 | — | 69.2% | 75.9%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hofstra | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.0 | +1.7 to +4.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,009 | ||
| 2020 | Penn | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -1.7 to -0.2 | Limited evidence | -1.3 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 492 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2019 | Penn | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.0 to +0.3 | Limited evidence | -0.3 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 357 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2018 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology