Tyree Eady
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3625:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 137
- Minutes per game
- 26:28
- Points per game
- 7.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.0 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 993 | 519 | 196 | 82 | 20 | 159 | 182 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 368–777 | 47.4% | 5.7 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 241–445 | 54.2% | 3.2 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 127–332 | 38.3% | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| FT | 130–171 | 76.0% | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.5% | 58.3% | 42.7% | 22.0% | 1.23 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Tyree Eady | N Dakota St | 29 | 18:51 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12.8 | 43.1% | 90.5%† | 62.8% |
| 2020 Tyree Eady | N Dakota St | 25 | 27:43 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 9.2 | 36.8% | 73.9%† | 55.5% |
| 2021 Tyree Eady | N Dakota St | 23 | 34:17 | 11.8 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 13.8 | 38.2% | 74.6% | 62.5% |
| 2022 Tyree Eady | N Dakota St | 28 | 33:18 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 11.9 | 39.0% | 78.0% | 55.6% |
| 2023 Tyree Eady | North Texas | 32 | 20:48 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 33.9% | 57.1%† | 53.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | North Texas | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +0.2 | +2.0range +1.4 to +2.7 | 1,866 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -1.2 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,875 | ||
| 2021 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.2 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,634 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.3 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,291 | ||
| 2019 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.2 | -2.7 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,774 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology