Cameron Benford
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1083:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 101
- Minutes per game
- 10:44
- Points per game
- 1.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.4 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 5.4 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 8.2 |
| Season totals | 146 | 254 | 26 | 35 | 33 | 52 | 222 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 64–133 | 48.1% | 1.3 | 4.9 |
| 2P | 64–133 | 48.1% | 1.3 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 18–38 | 47.4% | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.1% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.50 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Cameron Benford | PFW | 12Under 100 minutes | 6:57 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 6.2 | — | 33.3%† | 42.4%† |
| 2019 Cameron Benford | PFW | 22 | 10:58 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 5.3 | — | 33.3%† | 38.8%† |
| 2020 Cameron Benford | PFW | 29 | 16:14 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 6.6 | — | 50.0%† | 55.9%† |
| 2021 Cameron Benford | PFW | 14 | 11:19 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 4.3 | — | 100.0%† | 55.1%† |
| 2022 Cameron Benford | PFW | 24 | 5:24 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | — | 100.0%† | 38.1%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.3 | -3.2 to -1.6 | Limited evidence | -2.7 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 452 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.3 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 546 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.1 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +2.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,551 | ||
| 2019 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.7 | -2.9 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -1.8 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 880 | ||
| 2018 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -0.9 | -1.5 to -0.4 | Limited evidence | -1.7 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 314 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology